本文へスキップします。

  • Small
  • Large

Current Participants

Participants in the 9th Training Program in Japan for Overseas Teachers

Fourteen Japanese language instructors from 13 countries and regions will visit Japan.
Program period: November 13-December 2, 2017(tentative)

Invited Overseas Teachers

Location Accompanying Japanese Teacher School
AUSTRALIA Kirsten Fuller Mater Dei Catholic College
AUSTRALIA Natasha McKenzie Mount Lilydale Mercy College
HUNGARY Nyeste Zsolt The Hunfalvy Bilingual Secondary Vocational School
INDIA Rashmi Shankar Amity International School, Vasundhara-6
INDONESIA Fitri Ayu Arumsari SMP Muhammadiyah Ahmad Dahlan
MALAYSIA Mazlan Bin Ahmad SMK Sultanah Asma
PHILIPPINES Herminia Villar Caritas Don Bosco School
RUSSIA Borozdina Natalia Moscow State Budgetary Comprehensive School 1399 with in-depth Study of Foreign Languages
SRI LANKA Pathira Vidanalage Maheshika Lasanthi Kumarasinghe WP/GM/Ovitigama Bodhiraja Maha Vidyalaya
TAIWAN Chen, Tsai-Yu Lu Chu Senior Hihg School
THAILAND Saranya Rattanathaweechaiphon Prangku School
TURKEY Melek Gulsen Ceceli Koleji
UK Neil Rodaway Aylward Academy
VIETNAM Huynh Thanh Phuc Binh Thang Secondary School

The List of Participating Schools in the 9th Japan Experience Program for Overseas Children

Students from 14 schools in 13 countries and regions will visit Japan, accompanied by their teachers.
Program period: April 12-April 26, 2018(tentative)

Invited Overseas Schools

Location School Accompanying Japanese Teacher
AUSTRALIA Mater Dei Catholic College Kirsten Fuller
AUSTRALIA Mount Lilydale Mercy College Natasha McKenzie
HUNGARY The Hunfalvy Bilingual Secondary Vocational School Nyeste Zsolt
INDIA Amity International School, Vasundhara-6 Rashmi Shankar
INDONESIA SMP Muhammadiyah Ahmad Dahlan Fitri Ayu Arumsari
MALAYSIA SMK Sultanah Asma Mazlan Bin Ahmad
PHILIPPINES Caritas Don Bosco School Herminia Villar
RUSSIA Moscow State Budgetary Comprehensive School 1399 with in-depth Study of Foreign Languages Borozdina Natalia
SRI LANKA WP/GM/Ovitigama Bodhiraja Maha Vidyalaya Pathira Vidanalage Maheshika Lasanthi Kumarasinghe
TAIWAN Lu Chu Senior Hihg School Chen, Tsai-Yu
THAILAND Prangku School Saranya Rattanathaweechaiphon
TURKEY Ceceli Koleji Melek Gulsen
UK Aylward Academy Neil Rodaway
VIETNAM Binh Thang Secondary School Huynh Thanh Phuc

ページトップへ